Kk City Homestay Gaya Street Kota Kinabalu

Kota Kinabalu
Apartment Kk Gaya Street *

Kk City Homestay Gaya Street Kota Kinabalu

Jalan Gaya, Kota Kinabalu, Malaysia Show map
Located nearly a 10-minute drive from Taman Awam Teluk Likas, the 1-room Kk City Homestay Gaya Street is within 3 km of a top family-friendly place like Green Connection Aquarium. Offering access to a private swimming pool, this spacious apartment is just near Jesselton Point Marina.
Guests can visit Sabah State Museum & Heritage Village, situated 10 minutes away by car. Nearly a 10-minute drive from this 700 m² apartment you will find Sabah State Mosque.
A flat-screen TV with satellite channels, along with comforts like climate control, are part of the in-room amenities.
This accommodation is 1495 minutes' drive from the restaurant Peacock Garden EX Buddha Bar. The closest bus stop is Jalan Pantai, which is just a 10-minute walk away.
+ More - Less
Main Features
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Swimming Pool
  • Air conditioning
  • + More

Map

Tourist attractions in

Kota Kinabalu
Attractions
  • Kota Kinabalu City Mosque - 444 km
  • Kota Kinabalu Wetland Centre - 989 km
  • Mengalum Island - 1054 km
  • Warisan Square - 1278 km
  • Centre Point - 1508 km
  • Mamutik Island - 1608 km
  • Pick N Pay - 4812 km
Airports
  • Kota Kinabalu International - 9 km
Train stations
  • North Borneo Railway - 6 km

Rooms & Availability

Please wait, we're checking available rooms for you.
Facilities

General

  • No smoking on site
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Parking

Leisure & Sports

  • Swimming pool

Room Amenities

  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
Main Features
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Swimming Pool
  • Air conditioning

Hotel Policy

Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:00
Check-out: from 08:00 until 12:00
Enter your dates
Enter your dates
Tu 30 Jun
We 1 Jul
Guests
Searching hotels in Kota Kinabalu